All-Star Classic

7th Annual North Georgia All-Star Classic

When & Where:

 

3.17.18

Gainesville High School Gym

Featuring some of the BEST players throughout North GA!

START TIME FOR EVENTS:

 

 

  • SKILLS CHALLENGE 12:30 PM
  • MIDDLE SCHOOL 3 PT SHOOTOUT -1:00 PM
  • 3 PT SHOOTOUT-1:30 PM
  • SLAM DUNK CONTEST-2:00 PM
  • GIRLS GAME-3:00 PM
  • BOYS GAME (IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING)

ADMISSION:

 

$7.00 ADULTS; $5.00 STUDENTSCHILDREN 5 AND UNDER ENTER FREE
DOORS OPEN AT 12:00 PM

 

 

Home Team Girls

Player

High School

Jada Harrison Gainesville 
Maddie Blackburn Lakeview Academy
Taniyah Worth Flowery Branch
Lexie Sengkhammee Flowery Branch
Jenna Sutton Flowery Branch
Carly Shaw Flowery Branch
Anna McKendree West Hall
Camilla Howell North Hall
Natalie Nixon North Hall
Carly Winters East Hall
Summer Lindsey East Hall
Lindsey Caudell Chestatee
   

Home Team Girls Coach

Courtney Gonzalez Flowery Branch

 

Away Team Girls

Player

 High School

Josie Earnhardt Rabun Gap
Tykia Thompson Stephens County
Alyssa Cagle Sequoyah
Payton Satterfield Sequoyah
Catherine Shope North Forsyth
Cassie Markle North Forsyth
Jazmin Allen Jefferson
McKenzie Tyner Jefferson
Allison Smith Banks County
Tory Ozment Buford
Audrey Weiner Buford
Mya Jones Franklin County

Away Team Girls Coach

Gene Durden Buford

 


 

Home Team Boys

Player

High School

Bailey Minor Gainesville
Jarred Rosser Gainesville
Jarrel Rosser Gainesville
Kajuan Hale Gainesville
KJ Buffen Gainesville
Xavier Bledson Gainesville
Drew Cottrell Lakeview
Jack Blackburn Lakeview
Evan Pitts Lakeview
Que Butler East Hall
Will Richter Johnson
Cooper Wilson Chestatee
Donovan Hernandez Chestatee
Justin Quick Flowery Branch
   

Home Team Boys Coach

Kevin Strickland Chestatee

 


 

Away Team Boys

Player

High School

Gabe Martin Banks County
Dylan Orr Banks County
Darius Bonds Banks County
Mijah Campbell Clarke Central
Quamontae Monfort Clarke Central
Zay Clark East Jackson
Clay Dockery White County
Cullen Reed Dawson County
Jeremiah Crumley Dawson County
De'Undra Singleton Stephens County 
Montavis Thornton Stephens County
Alex Walker Lanier
Adrian Martin Lanier
Tevin Craft Hart County
   

Away Team Boys Coach

Chad Pittman Dawson County


COME OUT AND SUPPORT NORTH GEORGIA BEST!!